Jessica (jesssarahsam) wrote in nworegon,
Jessica
jesssarahsam
nworegon

Hi All!

Hey, I, for some reason, decided to log out of my LJ name to see my public posts and see if there were any new replies! Well, I was invited to this community like a year ago, I think!! LMAO!! K, maybe not that long...but atleast a couple months or more!!

My name is Jessica (22). I am from Tillamook! I am originally from the Gresham/Troutdale area. We first moved to Rockaway Beach in June 2003 because of my hubby's new job at the mill. A year later we moved to Tillamook and 6 weeks later, had our 3rd baby girl LOL

Yep, I have 3 little girls. Sarah, who is 4.5yrs (6/6/01), Sammy AKA Samantha, who is 2.5yrs (3/5/03), and Summer, who is 17 months (7/6/04) and is breastfed and cloth diapered.

My husband Carl (25) and I just finally got married on 7/23/05 LOL So yeah, 3 kids and 5 years later, we finally tied the knot!

Tillamook is incredibly boring! I really don't like it out here at all. I miss my family. I guess it is because I don't know but maybe 3 of my neighbors and that is about it. Oh, and a few people from Sarah's preschool...but I just feel so lonely.

I would love to be able to get together and meet some other girls from around this area! I travel to Portland ALOT to see family.

Well, that about sums me up! Wanna know anything else? Just ask! :D
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 3 comments